Privacy Policy. This privacy policy covers all jurisdictions except California. For our California Privacy Policy, see below. At Blue Perigee, we respect your privacy. We do not sell, rent or barter your personal information or the information concerning your organization. At times, personal information about you or your organization will be collected as a matter of course. For instance, if you visit our website, we may attempt to identify and collect your IP address, the network you are connecting from, the time and day of your visit, the pages you visit, the amount of time you spend on our site, the type of device used to access our site, the operating system of your device, the browser type used to access our site, the country, state, and city or region you are connecting from and other similar types of data.

If you use our website, you consent to the collection of these data types and the storage of such data with one or more third-party providers such as Clicky and Issuu. However, your data will be used only in the normal course of business to deliver our products and services. If any data collected is disclosed by us to third parties we do business with, such as our advertisers, it will be anonymized and disclosed only in aggregate.

In addition to collecting general data about our website visitors, your personal information and/or information about your organization may be collected if you utilize the Connect Form on our website or contact us via Telegram, email or postal mail. In all cases except communication by postal mail, the information you provide may be transmitted to us electronically and it may also be stored with a third-party data-storage provider. By utilizing our Connect Form or contacting us via Telegram or email, you agree to the collection and electronic storage of such data. However, your data will be used only to grant you access to account-holder-only products, services, and content, respond to your request for information, improve the delivery of our services, and plan or modify our business strategies. If you wish to change any information we may have collected, please contact us so we may update our records.

Except for acquiring the address of the web page you visited immediately prior to visiting our site, we do not track your online activities off of our website. Any tracking that occurs while you are visiting our website is automatic and the data acquired will be used only for the purposes specified above.

Although we are based in the U.S., some of our products and services are available to persons residing outside the United States. To the best of our knowledge, our Privacy Policy conforms to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and similar laws applicable in other jurisdictions.

The above disclaimers notwithstanding, we may divulge information concerning you and/or your organization if a request for such information is accompanied by a valid subpoena or other lawful court order.

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, please use our Connect Form to get in touch with us. If you wish to review our Cookie Policy, you may do so here.

California Privacy Policy. This privacy policy covers the jurisdiction of California only. At Blue Perigee, we respect your privacy. We do not sell, rent or barter your personal information or the information concerning your organization. At times, personal information about you or your organization will be collected as a matter of course. For instance, if you visit our website, we may attempt to identify and collect your IP address, the network you are connecting from, the time and day of your visit, the pages you visit, the amount of time you spend on our site, the type of device used to access our site, the operating system of your device, the browser type used to access our site, the country, state, and city or region you are connecting from and other similar types of data.

If you use our website, you consent to the collection of these data types and the storage of such data with one or more third-party providers such as Clicky and Issuu. However, your data will be used only in the normal course of business to deliver our products and services. If any data collected is disclosed by us to third parties we do business with, such as our advertisers, it will be anonymized and disclosed only in aggregate.

In addition to collecting general data about our website visitors, your personal information and/or information about your organization may be collected if you utilize the Connect Form on our website or contact us via Telegram, email or postal mail. In all cases except communication by postal mail, the information you provide may be transmitted to us electronically and it may also be stored with a third-party data-storage provider. By utilizing our Connect Form or contacting us via Telegram or email, you agree to the collection and electronic storage of such data. However, your data will be used only to grant you access to account-holder-only products, services, and content, respond to your request for information, improve the delivery of our services, and plan or modify our business strategies. If you wish to change any information we may have collected, please contact us so we may update our records.

Except for acquiring the address of the web page you visited immediately prior to visiting our site, we do not track your online activities off of our website. Any tracking that occurs while you are visiting our website is automatic and the data acquired will be used only for the purposes specified above. We do not comply with or respond to Do Not Track requests. However, we do comply with the spirit of the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). If you wish to change any information we may have collected or if you wish to have your data removed from our records, please contact us via our Connect Form.

Please be advised that we do not normally associate website analytics with specific individuals. Consequently, if you cannot provide us with an acceptable means of associating your particular data with data we may have collected, we will be unable to modify your data or remove your data from our records. Note that we do not provide a link for you to opt-out of data selling because every person who shares data with us is automatically opted-out of such selling. In fact, no one is permitted to opt-in to data selling because we do not sell, rent or barter your data as a matter of company policy.

Although we are based in the U.S., some of our products and services are available to persons residing outside the United States. To the best of our knowledge, our Privacy Policy conforms to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and similar laws applicable in other jurisdictions. This statement has been incorporated into our California Privacy Policy because it may be applicable to dual-citizenship holders and non-U.S. residents residing in California.

The above disclaimers notwithstanding, we may divulge information concerning you and/or your organization if a request for such information is accompanied by a valid subpoena or other lawful court order.

If you have any questions or concerns about our California Privacy Policy, please use our Connect Form to get in touch with us. If you wish to review our Cookie Policy, you may do so here.

Our Privacy Policy or our California Privacy Policy may be updated without advance notice. Thus, you should check this page regularly to keep abreast of our current, privacy-related policies.









Version 4.2.1
Last Updated August 6, 2020